News

Female Premier Cricket Review - Sunday 17th March 2019

Subiaco-Floreat have capped off a fine season in style, comfortably defeating Midland-Guildford at Floreat Reserve to claim their first female A Grade Read more

WA Premier Cricket - 23rd & 24th March 2019

Finals Fever continues for WA Premier Cricket! All Senior Grades commence Two Day Finals on the weekend of the Saturday 23rd, Sunday 24th March, as the Read more

Male Premier Cricket Review - Saturday 16th & Sunday 17th March 2019

The Male Premier Cricket season saw the first round of Finals Cricket being played with Semi Finals on Saturday 16th & Sunday 17th March 2019. To Read more

WA Premier Cricket - 16th & 17th March 2019

Finals have arrived for WA Premier Cricket! All Senior Grades commence Two Day Finals on the weekend of the Saturday 16th, Sunday 17th March, as the six Read more

Male Premier Cricket Review - Saturday 9th March 2019

The Male Premier Cricket season saw One-Day matches being played in the last round of this season over Saturday 9th March 2019. The whole round however Read more

Female Premier Cricket Review - Sunday 10th March 2019

Female Premier Cricket continued on Sunday 10th March, as the A & B Grade One Day Competitions moved into the final Round. Unfortunately, varying Read more

Male Premier Cricket Review - Saturday 23rd February & 2nd March 2019

The Male Premier Cricket season saw the last of its Two-Day matches this season played over Saturday 23rd February & 2nd March 2019. To catch up with Read more

Female Premier Cricket Review - Sunday 3rd March 2019

Female Premier Cricket continued on Sunday 3 rd March, as the A & B Grade One Day Competitions moved into Round 9. A Grade Subiaco Floreat 8/289 def Read more

WA Premier Cricket - 9th & 10th March 2019

The final home & away round of the WA Premier Cricket Season takes place on Saturday 9th March 2019. Senior Grades play a One Day Fixture on Saturday Read more

WA Premier Cricket - 2nd & 3rd March 2019

The WA Premier Cricket season continues on Saturday 2nd & Sunday 3rd March 2019. Senior Grades move into Day 2 of Round 14 of fixtures on Saturday Read more

Female Premier Cricket Review - Sunday 24th February 2019

Female Premier Cricket continued on Sunday 24th February, as the A & B Grade One Day Competitions moved into Round 8. A Grade South Perth 141 All Read more

Male Premier Cricket Review - Saturday 9th & 16th February 2019

The Male Premier Cricket season continued with Two-Day matches played over Saturday 9th & 16th February 2019. To catch up with highlights from the Read more

WA Premier Cricket - Saturday 23rd & 24th February 2019

The WA Premier Cricket season continues on Saturday 23rd & Sunday 24th February 2019. Senior Grades move into Day 1 of Round 14 of fixtures on Saturday Read more

Female Premier Cricket Review - Sunday 17th February 2019

Female Premier Cricket continued on Sunday 17th February, as the A & B Grade One Day Competitions moved into Round 7. Meanwhile, the Youth League Read more

WA Premier Cricket Inverarity and McKenzie Shield Player of the Round - Round 7 2018/19

Each round the most outstanding players of the Inverarity and McKenzie Shield competitions are recognised as the Players of the Round. The Player of the Read more

WA Premier Cricket - 16th & 17th February 2019

The WA Premier Cricket season continues on Saturday 16th & Sunday 17th February 2019. Senior Grades move into day 2 of Round 13 of fixtures on Saturday Read more

Female Premier Cricket Review - Sunday 10th February 2019

Female Premier Cricket continued on Sunday 10 th February, as the A & B Grade One Day Competitions moved into Round 6. A Grade Subiaco Floreat 7/174 Read more

WA Premier Cricket Inverarity and McKenzie Shield Player of the Round - Round 6 2018/19

Each round the most outstanding players of the Inverarity and McKenzie Shield competitions are recognised as the Players of the Round. The Player of the Read more

Male Premier Cricket Review - Saturday 26th January & 2nd February 2019

The Male Premier Cricket season continued with Two-Day matches played over Saturday 26th January & 2nd February 2019. To catch up with highlights Read more

Female Premier Cricket Review - Sunday 3rd February 2019

Female Premier Cricket continued on Sunday 3 rd February, as the A & B Grade One Day Competitions moved into Round 5, while the Youth League Competition Read more

WA Premier Cricket - 9th & 10th February 2019

The WA Premier Cricket season continues on Saturday 9th & Sunday 10th February 2019. Senior Grades move into day 1 of Round 13 of fixtures on Saturday Read more

WA Premier Cricket - 2nd & 3rd February 2019

The WA Premier Cricket season continues on Saturday 2nd & Sunday 3rd February 2019. Senior Grades continue with day 2 of Two Day Fixtures on Saturday Read more

Female Premier Cricket Review - Sunday 27th January 2019

The Female Premier Cricket Competition saw the A & B Grade T20 Grand Finals played on Sunday the 27 th of January... A Grade Melville 6/110 def Subiaco Read more

Male Premier Cricket Review - Saturday 19th January 2019

The Male Premier Cricket season continued with One-Day matches played over Saturday 19th January 2019. To catch up with highlights from the lower grades Read more

WA Premier Cricket - 26th & 27th January 2019

The WA Premier Cricket season continues on Saturday 26th & Sunday 27th January 2019. Senior Grades move back into Two Day Fixtures on Saturday 26th Read more

Female Premier Cricket Review - Sunday 20th January 2019

The Female Premier Cricket Competition continued on Sunday 20th January as the last Rounds of the A & B Grade T20 Competitions were played... A Grade Read more

WA Premier Cricket Inverarity and McKenzie Shield Player of the Round - Round 5 2018/19

Each round the most outstanding players of the Inverarity and McKenzie Shield competitions are recognised as the Players of the Round. The Player of the Read more

Male Premier Cricket Review - Saturday 12th January 2019

The Male Premier Cricket season continued with One-Day matches played over Saturday 12th January 2019. To catch up with highlights from the lower grades Read more

WA Premier Cricket - 19th & 20th January 2019

The WA Premier Cricket season continues on Saturday 19th & Sunday 20th January 2019. Senior Grades continue with One Day Matches on Saturday 19th Read more

Female Premier Cricket Review - Sunday 13th January 2019

The Female Premier Cricket Competition continued on Sunday 13th January as Round 9 of the A & B Grade T20 Competitions were played... A Grade Midland Read more

Male Premier Cricket Review - Saturday 5th January 2019

The Male Premier Cricket season continued into the new year with One-Day matches played over Saturday 5th January 2019. To catch up with highlights from Read more

WA Premier Cricket - 12th & 13th January 2019

The WA Premier Cricket season continues on Saturday 12th & Sunday 13th January 2019 Senior Grades continue with One Day Matches on Saturday 12th January Read more

Female Premier Cricket Review - Sunday 6th January 2019

Female Premier Cricket continued Sunday 6 th January, as the A & B Grade T20 competitions moved into Round 8, while the Youth League Competition took Read more

WA Premier Cricket - 5th & 6th January 2019

The WA Premier Cricket recommences for the first matches post-Christmas in the 2018-19 Season. All Senior Grades recommence with One Day Matches on Saturday Read more

Male Premier Cricket Review - Saturday 15th & Sunday 16th Dec 2018

The Male Premier Cricket season continued with T20 matches played over Saturday 15th and 16th December. To catch up with highlights from the lower grades Read more

Competition Information

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
1st Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Willetton
   def by  
Fremantle
2nd Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Scarborough
   def by  
Fremantle
1st Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Claremont-Nedlands
   def  
Perth
2nd Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Perth
   def  
Rockingham-Mandurah
1st Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Rockingham-Mandurah
   def by  
Melville
2nd Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Mount Lawley
   def by  
Subiaco Floreat
4th Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Mount Lawley
   def  
Melville
3rd Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Scarborough
   def by  
Midland-Guildford
3rd Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Bayswater-Morley
   def by  
Perth CC
4th Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
South Perth
   def by  
Perth
4th Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Fremantle
   def by  
Joondalup
3rd Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Melville
   def by  
South Perth
Masters Competition 3 17 Mar 19
University
   v  
Claremont-Nedlands
Masters Competition 5 17 Mar 19
Subiaco Floreat
   v  
Gosnells
Female A Grade 50 Over GF 17 Mar 19
Subiaco Floreat
   def  
Midland-Guildford

Twitter

Facebook