Share:
 

Male Premierships

 
Senior Grade

SEASON FIRST GRADE SECOND GRADE THIRD GRADE FOURTH GRADE
  (aka District or A Grade) (aka Sub-Dist., B and B1 Grade) (aka B2 Grade) (aka B3 or C Grade)
1885-86 Metropolitan      
1886-87 Fremantle      
1887-88 Fremantle & Metropolitan      
1888-89 Metropolitan & Perth      
1889-90 Perth      
1890-91 Metropolitan      
1891-92 West Perth      
1892-93 Metropolitan      
1893-94 West Perth      
1894-95 West Perth & Metrop A      
1895-96 Metropolitan      
1896-97 N/A      
1897-98 Karrakatta      
1898-99 South Fremantle      
1899-00 East Perth      
1900-01 Claremont-Cottesloe      
1901-02 East Perth      
1902-03 East Perth      
1903-04 Claremont-Cottesloe      
1904-05 North Perth      
1905-06 North Perth      
1906-07 Wanderers      
1907-08 North Fremantle      
1908-09 Corinthians A      
  A GRADE B GRADE    
1909-10 North Fremantle Subiaco-Leederville    
1910-11 East Perth Fremantle    
1911-12 Fremantle Fremantle    
1912-13 East Perth East Perth    
1913-14 North Perth No Competition    
1914-15 North Perth North Perth    
1915-16 North Perth West Perth    
1916-17 North Perth No Competition    
1917-18 North Perth No Competition    
1918-19 North Perth No Competition    
1919-20 Claremont West Perth    
1920-21 Claremont West Perth    
1921-22 North Perth Subiaco-Leederville    
1922-23 East Perth East Perth    
1923-24 East Perth Subiaco-Leederville    
1924-25 East Perth Subiaco-Leederville   C GRADE
1925-26 Fremantle Subiaco-Leederville   Fremantle
1926-27 Fremantle North Fremantle   Claremont
  A GRADE B GRADE   C GRADE
1927-28 Maylands-Mt Lawley West Perth   High School
1928-29 Claremont Subiaco-Leederville   North Perth
1929-30 Subiaco-Leederville West Perth B2 GRADE West Perth
1930-31 Fremantle North Perth Midland-Guildford Subiaco
        B3 GRADE
1931-32 Fremantle Fremantle Mt Lawley North Perth
1932-33 North East Province Nedlands N.E. Fremantle No Competition
1933-34 Claremont Claremont Bassendean Mt Lawley
1934-35 Claremont Nedlands Southern Suburbs Mt Lawley
  FIRST GRADE SECOND GRADE THIRD GRADE C GRADE
1935-36 North Perth West Perth N.E. Fremantle Perth Boys School
1936-37 Subiaco West Perth N.E. Fremantle Mt Lawley
1937-38 Claremont East Perth North Perth Subiaco
1938-39 North Perth East Perth Mt Lawley North Perth
1939-40 Subiaco East Perth Subiaco Subiaco
1940-41 West Perth Southern Suburbs Mt Lawley Subiaco
1941-42 Claremont East Perth abandoned due to War North Perth
1942-43 Subiaco No Competition No Competition Mt Lawley & Nth Perth No.2
1943-44 West Perth No Competition No Competition Southern Suburbs
1944-45 Claremont-Fremantle No Competition No Competition East Perth (CBC)
1945-46 Subiaco West Perth No Competition South Perth
1946-47 Subiaco Subiaco North Perth South Perth
1947-48 West Perth Mt Lawley Subiaco Nedlands
1948-49 East Perth Nedlands Subiaco North Perth
1949-50 South Perth South Perth North Perth Fremantle
1950-51 Mt Lawley Subiaco Subiaco Subiaco
1951-52 University North Perth Claremont-Cottesloe South Perth
1952-53 South Perth North Perth Claremont-Cottesloe South Perth
1953-54 University South Perth Nedlands Fremantle
1954-55 University Clare-Cott & Fremantle Clare-Cott & Subiaco Sth Perth & West Perth
1955-56 South Perth West Perth University South Perth
1956-57 South Perth Mt Lawley University South Perth
1957-58 North Perth Subiaco University University
1958-59 North Perth University Fremantle Fremantle
1959-60 South Perth South Perth Fremantle Claremont-Cottesloe
        FOURTH GRADE
1960-61 University University No. 1 South Perth University
1961-62 Nedlands South Perth West Perth University
1962-63 Nedlands South Perth West Perth Fremantle
1963-64 University South Perth Fremantle Nedlands
1964-65 Claremont-Cottesloe Mt Lawley Subiaco Nedlands
1965-66 University Mt Lawley Claremont-Cottesloe Nedlands
1966-67 Fremantle University University Scarborough No. 1
1967-68 University Nedlands West Perth University
  FIRST GRADE SECOND GRADE THIRD GRADE FOURTH GRADE
1968-69 Midland-Guildford Nedlands Melville University
1969-70 Midland-Guildford South Perth University Scarborough
1970-71 West Perth University No. 1 Mt Lawley Floreat Park No. 2
1971-72 Subiaco Subiaco University Nedlands
1972-73 Claremont-Cottesloe Floreat Park No. 1 University Mt Lawley
1973-74 Subiaco Mt Lawley & University Mt Lawley Bassendean-Bayswater
1974-75 University South Perth Claremont-Cottesloe South Perth
1975-76 Fremantle West Perth Fremantle Subiaco
1976-77 Scarborough Floreat Park No. 1 Floreat University
1977-78 North Perth Subiaco-Floreat Fremantle Subiaco-Floreat
1978-79 Fremantle Perth South Perth Perth
1979-80 Melville Midland Guildford North Perth Perth
1980-81 Fremantle Subiaco-Floreat South Perth South Perth
1981-82 Mt Lawley Nedlands Fremantle University
1982-83 Mt Lawley Wanneroo Mt Lawley Subiaco-Floreat
1983-84 South Perth North Perth Midland-Guildford Subiaco-Floreat
1984-85 Mt Lawley Bayswater-Morley Nedlands Subiaco Floreat
1985-86 Bayswater-Morley Fremantle Fremantle Midland-Guildford
1986-87 Mt Lawley Scarborough Subiaco-Floreat Mt Lawley
1987-88 Subiaco-Floreat Fremantle Mt Lawley Wanneroo
1988-89 Midland-Guildford Melville North Perth Gosnells
1989-90 Claremont-Nedlands Melville Melville Melville
1990-91 Fremantle Subiaco-Floreat Claremont-Nedlands Subiaco-Floreat
1991-92 Scarborough Melville Wanneroo Midland-Guildford
1992-93 Mt Lawley Midland Guildford Perth Midland-Guildford
1993-94 Midland-Guildford Subiaco-Floreat Midland-Guildford Wanneroo
1994-95 Scarborough Fremantle Bayswater-Morley Subiaco Floreat
1995-96 Bayswater-Morley Perth Midland-Guildford South Perth
1996-97 South Perth Melville Perth Gosnells
1997-98 Scarborough Bayswater-Morley Perth Scarborough
1998-99 Bayswater-Morley Perth Claremont-Nedlands Mt Lawley
1999-00 Scarborough Melville Fremantle North Perth
2000-01 Subiaco-Floreat Melville Bayswater-Morley Subiaco-Floreat
2001-02 Subiaco-Floreat Perth Subiaco-Floreat Mt Lawley
2002-03 Subiaco-Floreat Fremantle Perth University
2003-04 Melville Perth Gosnells Wanneroo
2004-05 Melville Willetton Wanneroo Mt Lawley
2005-06 Claremont-Nedlands Wanneroo Fremantle Bayswater-Morley
2006-07 Scarborough Claremont-Nedlands Fremantle Mt Lawley
2007-08 Scarborough Melville Perth Bayswater-Morley
2008-09 Scarborough Bayswater-Morley Bayswater-Morley Joondalup
2009-10 Scarborough Bayswater-Morley Subiaco-Floreat South Perth
         
2010-11 Subiaco Floreat South Perth Bayswater-Morley Bayswater-Morley
2011-12 Wanneroo South Perth South Perth Joondalup
2012-13 Joondalup Claremont-Nedlands Subiaco Floreat South Perth
2013-14 Wanneroo Willetton Claremont Nedlands Perth
2014-15 Joondalup Joondalup Wanneroo Perth
2015-16 Rockingham-Mandurah Willetton  Joondalup  Claremont-Nedlands 
2016-17Subiaco Floreat Willetton Wanneroo Claremont-Nedlands 
2017-18 Claremont-NedlandsBayswater-MorleyMelvilleSouth Perth
         
         
* North East Province (1932-33 First Grade Premiers) was a combined Mt Lawley and Midland-Guildford team
* University forfeited to N.E. Fremantle in the 1932-33 B2 Grade Final  
* Rain washed out all 1954-55 Finals except First Grade    
         
Where a premier is listed as 'X & Y', joint premiers were declared either through a tie or a washout

 
One Day League


1977-78 SUNDAY LEAGUE
1978-79 North Perth
1979-80 Perth
1980-81 South Perth
1981-82 North Perth
1982-83 Mt Lawley
1983-84 Bayswater-Morley
1984-85 Midland-Guildford
1985-86 Midland-Guildford
1986-87 South Perth
1987-88 Midland-Guildford
1988-89 Bayswater-Morley
1989-90 Fremantle
1990-91 South Perth
1991-92 Mt Lawley
1992-93 Fremantle
1993-94 Mt Lawley
1994-95 Bayswater-Morley
1995-96 Perth
1996-97 Claremont-Nedlands
1997-98 South Perth
1998-99 Bayswater-Morley
1999-00 Midland-Guildford
2000-01 Wanneroo
2001-02 Willetton
2002-03 Scarborough
2003-04 Joondalup
2004-05 Subiaco-Floreat
2005-06 Melville
2006-07 South Perth
2007-08 South Perth
2008-09 Subiaco-Floreat
2009-10 Perth
  ONE DAY LEAGUE
2010-11 Subiaco-Floreat
2011-12 Melville
2012-13 Melville
2013-14 Subiaco-Floreat
2014-15 Joondalup
2015-16Claremont Nedlands 
2016-17Claremont Nedlands 
2017-18 Claremont Nedlands

 
Statewide T20


SEASON STATEWIDE TWENTY20  



2005-06 Willetton  
2006-07 Fremantle  
2007-08 Willetton  
2008-09 Melville  
  STATEWIDE TWENTY20  PREMIER T20
2009-10 Rockingham-Mandurah  
2010-11 Melville  
2011-12 Scarborough  
2012-13 Melville  
2013-14 Melville  
2014-15 Claremont Nedlands  
2015-16Joondalup 
2016-17Fremantle  Fremantle
2017-18Wanneroo Wanneroo

Colts

SEASON COLTS
   
1966-67 Midland-Guildford
1967-68 University
1968-69 University
1969-70 University
1970-71 University
1971-72 South Perth
1972-73 University
1973-74 South Perth
1974-75 Mt Lawley
1975-76 Mt Lawley
1976-77 University
1977-78 Fremantle
1978-79 Midland-Guildford
1979-80 Melville
1980-81 North Perth
1981-82 Perth
1982-83 Perth
1983-84 Subiaco-Floreat
1984-85 Fremantle
1985-86 Fremantle
1986-87 Melville
1987-88 North Perth
1988-89 Wanneroo
1989-90 Melville
1990-91 Fremantle
1991-92 Gosnells
1992-93 Scarborough
1993-94 Wanneroo
1994-95 Scarborough
1995-96 Wanneroo
1996-97 Wanneroo
1997-98 Subiaco-Floreat
1998-99 Subiaco-Floreat
1999-00 Midland-Guildford
2000-01 Subiaco-Floreat
2001-02 Wanneroo
2002-03 Fremantle
2003-04 Midland-Guildford
2004-05 Joondalup
2005-06 Midland-Guildford
2006-07 Wanneroo
2007-08 Subiaco-Floreat
2008-09 Wanneroo
  COLTS
2009-10 Subiaco-Floreat
2010-11 Midland-Guildford
2011-12 Claremont Nedlands
2012-13 South Perth
2013-14 Claremont Nedlands
2014-15 Joondalup
2015-16Melville 
2016-17 Midland-Guildford
2017-18 South Perth