Share:
 

Female Premierships



SEASON A Grade A Grade T20 B Grade B Grade T20 C Grade
           
1930-31 Fremantle Suburban        
1931-32 Fremantle Suburban        
1932-33 Fremantle Suburban        
1933-34 Western Girls        
1934-35 Fremantle Suburban        
1935-36 Western Girls        
1936-37 Fremantle Rovers        
1937-38 Fremantle Rovers        
1938-39 No Competition        
1939-40 No Competition        
1940-41 No Competition        
1941-42 No Competition        
1942-43 No Competition        
1943-44 No Competition        
1944-45 No Competition        
1945-46 No Competition        
1946-47 Cambridge        
1947-48 Cambridge        
1948-49 Cambridge        
1949-50 Cambridge        
1950-51 Cambridge        
1951-52 Cambridge        
1952-53 Subiaco         
1953-54 Subiaco         
1954-55 South Perth        
1955-56 Subiaco         
1956-57 South Perth        
1957-58 Subiaco         
1958-59 Subiaco         
1959-60 Subiaco         
1960-61 Subiaco         
1961-62 Subiaco         
1962-63 Subiaco         
1963-64 Subiaco         
1964-65 Willows        
1965-66 Subiaco         
1966-67 Subiaco         
1967-68 Subiaco         
1968-69 South Perth        
1969-70 Subiaco         
1970-71 South Perth        
1971-72 South Perth        
1972-73 South Perth        
1973-74 South Perth        
1974-75 South Perth   Secondary Teachers College    
1975-76 University   Warwick (Wanneroo)    
1976-77 Canning Districts   Melville    
1977-78 South Perth   Subiaco    
1978-79 Canning Districts   Subiaco    
1979-80 Canning Districts   Bedford   South Perth 1
1980-81 Canning Districts   South Perth   South Perth
1981-82 Canning Districts   Wanneroo   North Dianella
1982-83 South Perth/Melville   Subiaco   South Perth
1983-84 Subiaco    Subiaco   Subiaco
1984-85 Melville   Subiaco   Subiaco
1985-86 Subiaco    Subiaco   Kalamunda
1986-87 Wanneroo   Subiaco   Bassendean
1987-88 Melville   Melville   Wanneroo
1988-89 Subiaco    Subiaco   Midland-Guildford
1989-90 Subiaco    Subiaco   Midland-Guildford
1990-91 Midland-Guildford   Whitfords/Wanneroo   Whitfords
1991-92 Melville   Subiaco   Melville
1992-93 Subiaco   Subiaco    
1993-94 Melville   Subiaco    
1994-95 Subiaco   Melville    
1995-96 Melville   Whitfords    
1996-97 Midland-Guildford   Subiaco    
1997-98 Subiaco   Melville    
1998-99 Subiaco   Melville    
1999-00 Subiaco Marist   Claremont-Nedlands    
2000-01 Melville   Curtin/Victoria Park    
2001-02 Melville   Curtin/Victoria Park    
2002-03 Subiaco Marist   Subiaco Marist    
2003-04 Tuart Hill   Melville    
2004-05 Tuart Hill   Curtin Victoria Park    
2005-06 Subiaco Marist   Melville Womens    
2006-07 Melville Womens   South Perth    
2007-08 Subiaco Marist   Melville Womens    
2008-09 Melville Subiaco Marist Whitfords    
2009-10 Midland-Guildford Melville Midland-Guildford Midland-Guildford  
2010-11 South Perth Melville Melville South Perth 2  
2011-12 Melville Melville Melville Midland-Guildford  
2012-13 Melville Midland-Guildford South Perth Melville  
2013-14 Melville Subiaco Marist University University  
2014-15 Melville Subiaco Floreat University Midland-Guildford

  

2015-16Midland-Guildford MelvilleMidland-Guildford University  
2016-17Midland-GuildfordMidland-Guildford Melville Melville   
2017-18 MelvilleMelvilleMelvilleSubiaco Floreat 
           
Where a premier is listed as 'X & Y', joint premiers were declared either through a tie or a washout