Share:
 

News

WA Premier Cricket - First Grade Team Lists - Round 7
Date of Event : Fri Nov 24, 2017 1:44PM

WA Premier Cricket

Team Lists – Round 7

Saturday 25th November & Saturday 2nd December

2 Day Game – 11.40am Start

 

Gosnells v Willetton at Sutherlands Park 1:

Umpires: J Taylor-J Buscall

Gosnells: Matthew Leipold(c), Ben Green, Timothy Hale, Jonathon Crowe, David Roberts, Brandon Jacobs, Aaron Keverne-Onyon, Ryan James-Buckley, Jeremy McFarlane, Chris Prescott, Jaxom Rose

Willetton: Matthew Johnston(c), Kallen Bond, Stuart Biss, Brennan Wilson, Prad Gunaratne, Matthew Hanna, Aaron Hardie, Iszak Milentis, Will Rhodes, Brett Bayley, Ross Knoll

 

Melville v Claremont-Nedlands at Tompkins Park 1:

Umpires: D Gibbons-D Skinn

Melville: Luke Towers(c), Drew Porter, Adam Voges, Thomas Kerr-Sheppard, Matthew Wiley, Ryan Duffield, Mark Turner, Tom Scollay, Blake Reed, Fraser Hay, Bryce JACKSON

Claremont-Nedlands: Chris Brabazon(c), Daniel Turkich, James Allenby, Jacob Whiteaker, Joel Paris, Nicholas Hobson, Haydan Morton, Tim David, Christopher Simpson, Cameron Steel, Bradley Hope, Matthew Kelly

 

Mount Lawley v Bayswater-Morley at Breckler Park 1:

Umpires: T Rann-M Martell

Mount Lawley: Shane Rakich(c), Tom Beaton, James Newnham, Oliver Mouchemore, Dylan Sharman, Liam Purdy, Justin Kandiah, Tristan Hobley, Mohamed Ijaz, Matthew Taylor, Jay Chislett

Bayswater-Morley: Liam O'Connor(c), Aaron Todd, Mitchell Todd, Tim Smithies, Jake Lewis, Robert Guy, Rhys Hampson, Olly Stone, Travis Keys, Jonty Wilde, Ashley Jeffrey

 

Perth v South Perth at Fletcher Park East:

Umpires: M Hooper-R Garlett

Perth: Luke Jury(c), Jacob Snadden, Josh Nicholas, Sean Roberts, Aidan Enright, Kyle Gardiner, Dain Moreton, Adam Wheater, Bradley Garland, Liam Guthrie, Jacob Van Galen

South Perth: Chris Chellew(c), Simon Ringrose, Brandon Guest, Alex Bevilaqua, Braydon Meuleman, Brooke Guest, Darius D'Silva, Robert Jones, Jackson Edmondstone, Trent Ovens, Michael Bailey

 

Rockingham-Mandurah v Wanneroo at Lark Hill 1:

Umpires: A Micenko-M Kovalevs

Rockingham-Mandurah: Nick Willis(c), Vincent Poller, Ed Pollock, Damien Burrage, Aaron Burrage, Nathan Hutchison, Kane Standing, Joel Marion, Adam France, Jordan Clark, Ryan Done, Leon Coombs, Eric Botha

Wanneroo: Christian Smith(c), Matthew Spoors, Max Holden, Kyle Millar, Jordon King, Mitchell Mcgee, John Walter, Jack Cattrall, Mathew Dzodzos, Jacob Johnston, Dylan Banks, Haydn Slodecki

 

Scarborough v Joondalup at Abbett Park East:

Umpires: D Trigg-J Sherry

Scarborough: Andrew Rule(c), Jeremy Boyle, Liam Knight, Lochie Hardy, Lance Morris, Josh Philippe, Cody Rose, Nicholas Maiolo, Ryan Knight, Oliver Westbury, Andrew Tye

Joondalup: No team selected

 

Subiaco Floreat v Fremantle at Floreat Park Oval:

Umpires: M Hall-L Lindsay

Subiaco Floreat: Christopher Hansberry(c), Tim Monteleone, Anthony Murphy, Aaron Lilly, Calum How, Jack Retallack, Geremy Fatouros, Cameron Green, Lucas Martin, Kiran Prashanth, John Stoykovski, Thomas Wilson

Fremantle: Brayden Sutton(c), Ross Macauley, Daniel Kennedy, Matthew Micale, Chris Davenport, Jarryd McPhee, Josh Chojnowski, Zach Ferris, Kaiden Cookson, Anthony Collova, Liam Dallimore

 

University v Midland-Guildford at James Oval:

Umpires: F Davis-C Pelpola

University: Matthew Birrell(c), Viv Paver, Ashton Agar, Mitchell Drennan, Rex Strickland, Josh Dallimore, Daniel Moore, Joshua Mason, Sean Stuart, George Bartlett, Brendan Murray

Midland-Guildford: Dominic Sibley(c), James Kirwan, Hayden Cobley, Jordan Mast, Keaton Critchell, Jack Baker, Adam Faulkner, Julian Crudeli, Charlie Cassell, Corry Verco, Ashley Mucciarone


Last updated: Friday November 24, 2017 4:45PM