Share:
 

News

WA Premier Cricket - First Grade Team Lists Round 10
Date of Event : Fri Jan 5, 2018 10:10AM

WA Premier Cricket

Team Lists - Round 10

Saturday 6th January 2018

One Day Game – 11.00am Start

 

 

Claremont Nedlands v Bayswater Morley at Cresswell Park:

Umpires: D Trigg-C Pelpola

Claremont Nedlands: Chris Brabazon(c), Jacob Whiteaker, Cameron Steel, Nicholas Hobson, Steve Eskinazi, Matthew Kelly, Chad Hitchcock, Elliot Hitchen, Paul Donaldson, Christopher Simpson, Thomas May.

Bayswater Morley: Mitchell Todd(c), Aaron Todd, Rhys Hampson, Tim Smithies, Jake Lewis, Robert Guy, Manuel Hunwick, Olly Stone, Luke Waterhouse, Ashley Jeffrey, Jonty Wilde.

 

Fremantle v South Perth at Stevens Reserve West:

Umpires: J Paterson-T Krink

Fremantle: Brayden Sutton(c), Ross Macauley, Daniel Kennedy, Matthew Micale, Anthony Collova, Chris Davenport, Jarryd McPhee, Jake Carder, Zach Ferris, Sam Whiteman, Josh Chojnowski.

South Perth: Hugh Brown, Brandon Guest, Alex Bevilaqua, Braydon Meuleman, Brooke Guest, Darius D'Silva, Robert Jones, Jackson Edmondstone, Trent Ovens, Andrew Korol, Jordan Korol.

 

Rockingham Mandurah v Gosnells at Lark Hill 1:

Umpires: M Hall-T Rann

Rockingham Mandurah: Nick Willis(c), Dane Ugle, Aaron Burrage, Damien Burrage, Kane Standing, Vincent Poller, Leon Coombs, Jordan Clark, Ed Pollock, Ryan Done, Eric Botha.

Gosnells: Matthew Leipold(c), Timothy Hale, Ben Green, Jonathon Crowe, David Roberts, Alistair Bivens, Aaron Keverne-Onyon, Ryan James-Buckley, Jeremy McFarlane, Chris Prescott, Jaxom Rose.

 

Scarborough v Perth at Abbett Park East:

Umpires: A Micenko-L Lindsay

Scarborough: Andrew Rule(c), Matthew Hunter, Jeremy Boyle, Liam Knight, Lance Morris, Samuel Moylan, Brendan McPhee, Nicholas Maiolo, Ryan Knight, Cody Rose, Josh Philippe.

Perth: Luke Jury(c), Jacob Snadden, Tom Casey, Josh Nicholas, Jacob Van Galen, Sean Roberts, Aidan Enright, Liam Guthrie, Kyle Gardiner, Dain Moreton, Adam Wheater.

 

University v Subiaco Floreat at James Oval

Umpires: D Skinn-R Garlett

University: Matthew Birrell(c), Viv Paver, Brendan Murray, Alex Rose, Rex Strickland, Josh Dallimore, Joshua Mason, Sean Stuart, Corey Rocchiccioli, George Bartlett, Daniel Moore.

Subiaco Floreat: Christopher Hansberry(c), Hamish McKenzie, Calum How, Anthony Murphy, Aaron Lilly, Andrew Holder, Tim Monteleone, Michael Hart, Ashley Blake, Lucas Martin, Joshua Parker.

 

Wanneroo v Mount Lawley at Kingsway Sports Ground 1:

Umpires: J Taylor-S Lamb

Wanneroo: Christian Smith(c), Robert Richards, Kyle Millar, Jack Cattrall, Mitchell Mcgee, Adam Smith, Jordon King, Dylan Banks, Mathew Dzodzos, Bailey Nylander, Max Holden.

Mount Lawley: Shane Rakich(c), James Newnham, Tom Beaton, Oliver Mouchemore, Ethan Petta, Andrew Bottega, Liam Purdy, Jay Chislett, Ian Fishman, Mohamed Ijaz, Matthew Taylor.

 

Willetton v Joondalup at Burrendah Reserve 1:

Umpires: J Hewitt-A Kovalevs

Willetton: no team listed.

Joondalup: no team listed.

 

Midland Guildford v Melville at Lilac Hill 1:

Umpires: M Hooper-F Davis

Midland Guildford: Dominic Sibley(c), Ashley Mucciarone, Adam Faulkner, Jack Baker, Jackson Wood, Jordan Mast, Hayden Cobley, Austin Thomas, Charlie Cassell, Julian Crudeli, James Kirwan.

Melville: Luke Towers(c), Drew Porter, Thomas Kerr-Sheppard, Matthew Wiley, Matthew Bowdler, Mark Turner, Brad Turner, Tom Scollay, Blake Reed, Ryan Duffield, Bryce Jackson.


Last updated: Friday January 5, 2018 1:11PM
Author: Luke Douglas