Share:
 

News

WA Premier Cricket - First Grade Team Lists Round 11
Date of Event : Fri Jan 12, 2018 11:30AM

WA Premier Cricket

Tam Lists – Round 11

Saturday 13th January 2018

One Day Game – 11.00am Start

 

Bayswater Morley v Gosnells at Hillcrest Lower:

Umpires: J Hewitt-M Kovalevs

Bayswater Morley: No team listed.

Gosnells: Matthew Leipold(c), Timothy Hale, Ben Green, Jonathon Crowe, David Roberts, Brandon Jacobs, Ryan James-Buckley, Jeremy McFarlane, Chris Prescott, Jaxom Rose, Simon Acomb.

 

Melville v Fremantle at Tompkins Park 1:

Umpires: A Kovalevs-J Sherry

Melville: Luke Towers(c), Drew Porter, Thomas Kerr-Sheppard, Matthew Wiley, Matthew Bowdler, Ryan Duffield, Mark Turner, Brad Turner, Tom Scollay, Blake Reed, Bryce Jackson.

Fremantle: Brayden Sutton(c), Ross Macauley, Daniel Kennedy, Matthew Micale, Sam Whiteman, Anthony Collova, Chris Davenport, Jarryd McPhee, Jake Carder, Josh Chojnowski, Zach Ferris.

 

Midland Guildford v Rockingham Mandurah at Lilac Hill 1:

Umpires: C Pelpola-A Micenko

Midland Guildford: Dominic Sibley(c), Ashley Mucciarone, Adam Faulkner, Jack Baker, Jackson Wood, Jordan Mast, Hayden Cobley, James Kirwan, Austin Thomas, Julian Crudeli, Charlie Cassell.

Rockingham Mandurah: Craig Simmons(c), Vincent Poller, Ed Pollock, Kane Standing, Dane Ugle, Damien Burrage, Nick Willis, Aaron Burrage, Jordan Clark, Eric Botha, Leon Coombs.

 

Mount Lawley v Scarborough at Breckler Park 1:

Umpires: J Paterson-D Skinn

Mount Lawley: Shane Rakich(c), Tom Beaton, James Newnham, Oliver Mouchemore, Jay Chislett, Liam Purdy, Ethan Petta, Ian Fishman, Mohamed Ijaz, Matthew Taylor, Dylan Sharman.

Scarborough: Andrew Rule(c), Matthew Hunter, Jeremy Boyle, Liam Knight, Lance Morris, Samuel Moylan, Cody Rose, Nicholas Maiolo, Ryan Knight, Luke McQuade, Sean Costello.

 

Subiaco Floreat v Joondalup at Floreat Park Oval:

Umpires: N Johnstone-L Lindsay

Subiaco Floreat: Christopher Hansberry(c), Tim Monteleone, Anthony Murphy, Aaron Lilly, Andrew Holder, Ashley Blake, Calum How, Hamish McKenzie, Lucas Martin, Michael Hart, Cameron Green.

Joondalup: No team listed.

 

South Perth v Willetton at Richardson Park 1:

Umpires: T Steenholdt-M Hooper

South Perth: Alex Bevilaqua(c), Trent Ovens, Hugh Brown, Brandon Guest, Braydon Meuleman, Brooke Guest, Darius D'Silva, Robert Jones, Jackson Edmondstone, Michael Bailey, Simon Ringrose.

Willetton: Matthew Johnston(c), Stuart Biss, Iszak Milentis, Aaron Hardie, Kallen Bond, James Godfrey, Will Rhodes, Shayne Wornes, Brennan Wilson, Simon Mackin, Matthew Hanna.

 

University v Perth at James Oval:

Umpires: D Gibbons-F Davis

University: Matthew Birrell(c), Viv Paver, Brendan Murray, Rex Strickland, Josh Dallimore, Daniel Moore, Joshua Mason, Sean Stuart, George Bartlett, Mitchell Drennan, Bailey Richards.

Perth: Luke Jury(c), Tom Casey, Dain Moreton, Sean Roberts, Jacob Snadden, Josh Nicholas, Adam Wheater, Jacob Van Galen, Aidan Enright, Kyle Gardiner, Liam Guthrie.

 

Wanneroo v Claremont Nedlands at Kingsway 1:

Umpires: T Rann-D Trigg

Wanneroo: Christian Smith(c), Robert Richards, Kyle Millar, Jack Cattrall, Mitchell Mcgee, Adam Smith, Jordon King, Mathew Dzodzos, Bailey Nylander, Max Holden, Matthew Spoors.

Claremont Nedlands: Chris Brabazon(c), Jacob Whiteaker, Nicholas Hobson, Cameron Steel, Steve Eskinazi, Bradley Hope, Callum Parker, Chad Hitchcock, Christopher Simpson, James Pike, Thomas May.

 


Last updated: Friday January 12, 2018 2:32PM
Author: Luke Douglas