Share:
 

News

WA Premier Cricket - First Grade Team Lists Round 12
Date of Event : Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:15AM

WA Premier Cricket

Team Lists – Round 12

Saturday 20th & Saturday 27th January 2018

Two Day Game – 11.40am Start

 

 

Bayswater Morley v Scarborough at Hillcrest Lower:

Umpires: C Pelpola-T Krink

Bayswater Morley: Mitchell Todd(c), Tim Smithies, Manuel Hunwick, Jake Lewis, Robert Guy, Aaron Todd, Rhys Hampson, Olly Stone, Luke Waterhouse, Steve Tompsett, Ashley Jeffrey.

Scarborough: Andrew Rule(c), Luke McQuade, Liam Knight, Lance Morris, Samuel Moylan, Cody Rose, Nicholas Maiolo, Ryan Knight, Josh Philippe, Sean Strachan, Lachlan Tyler.

 

Gosnells v Melville at Sutherlands Park:

Umpires: D Trigg-S Blacker

Gosnells: Matthew Leipold(c), Timothy Hale, Ben Green, Jonathon Crowe, David Roberts, Brodee Foster, Ryan James-Buckley, Jeremy McFarlane, Jakob Horsman, Jaxom Rose, Simon Acomb.

Melville: Luke Towers(c), Drew Porter, Thomas Kerr-Sheppard, Matthew Wiley, Ryan Duffield, Mark Turner, Brad Turner, Tom Scollay, Blake Reed, Bryce Jackson, Adam Shaw.

 

Joondalup v Mount Lawley at Iluka Sports Complex 1:

Umpires: A Micenko-M Hooper

Joondalup: Josh Inglis(c), Josh Anderson, Tim Zsilinszky, Jaron Morgan, Garrick Morgan, Jake Zsilinszky, Harry Larmett, Clinton Hinchliffe, Joe Inglis, Zak Birchall, Andrew South.

Mount Lawley: Shane Rakich(c), James Newnham, Oliver Mouchemore, Ethan Petta, Dylan Sharman, Andrew Bottega, Liam Purdy, Jay Chislett, Matthew Taylor, Matt Dixon, Mohamed Ijaz.

 

Perth v Claremont Nedlands at Fletcher Park East:

Umpires: M Hall-R Garlett

Perth: Luke Jury(c), Dean Nelson, Jacob Snadden, Tom Casey, Josh Nicholas, Jacob Van Galen, Sean Roberts, Aidan Enright, Kyle Gardiner, Dain Moreton, Adam Wheater, Liam Guthrie.

Claremont Nedlands: Chris Brabazon(c), Jacob Whiteaker, Cameron Steel, Nicholas Hobson, Bradley Hope, Haydan Morton, James Allenby, Daniel Turkich, Chad Hitchcock, Christopher Simpson, James Pike, Tim David, Callum Parker.

 

Rockingham Mandurah v University at Lark Hill 1:

Umpires: M Sasic-J Sherry

Rockingham Mandurah: Craig Simmons(c), Nick Willis, Dane Ugle, Aaron Burrage, Damien Burrage, Kane Standing, Vincent Poller, Leon Coombs, Eric Botha, Jordan Clark, Ed Pollock.

University: Matthew Birrell(c), Viv Paver, James Muirhead, William Bosisto, Mitchell Drennan, Rex Strickland, Josh Dallimore, Jay O'Brien, Bailey Richards, Tom Balkwill, Joshua Mason, Sean Stuart, George Bartlett, Ashton Agar.

 

Subiaco Floreat v Wanneroo at Floreat Park Oval:

Umpires: F Davis-S Lamb

Subiaco Floreat: Christopher Hansberry(c), Anthony Murphy, Hamish McKenzie, Calum How, Aaron Lilly, Andrew Holder, Cameron Green, Geremy Fatouros, Michael Hart, Ashley Blake, Lucas Martin.

Wanneroo: Christian Smith(c), Kyle Millar, Jack Cattrall, Mathew Dzodzos, Jordon King, Bailey Nylander, Adam Smith, Matthew Spoors, Max Holden, Robert Richards, Christopher Quelch.

 

South Perth v Midland Guildford at Richardson Park 1:

Umpires: D Gibbons-L Lindsay

South Perth: Hugh Brown(c), Trent Ovens, Michael Bailey, Simon Ringrose, Brandon Guest, Alex Bevilaqua, Brooke Guest, Darius D'Silva, Robert Jones, Keaton Spencer-Wright, Chris Chellew.

Midland Guildford: Dominic Sibley(c), Hayden Cobley, Jordan Mast, Jackson Wood, Austin Thomas, Jack Baker, Julian Crudeli, Adam Faulkner, Charlie Cassell, Thomas Gosling, Ashley Mucciarone.

 

Willetton v Fremantle at Burrendah Reserve 1:

Umpires: D Skinn-M Kovalevs

Willetton: Matthew Johnston(c), Iszak Milentis, Stuart Biss, Aaron Hardie, Will Rhodes, James Godfrey, Kallen Bond, Shayne Wornes, Brennan Wilson, Matthew Hanna, Chris Lagana.

Fremantle: Brayden Sutton(c), Ross Macauley, Daniel Kennedy, Matthew Micale, Sam Whiteman, Anthony Collova, Chris Davenport, Jarryd McPhee, Jake Carder, Josh Chojnowski, Zach Ferris, Bayley Holman.


Last updated: Friday January 19, 2018 1:17PM
Author: Luke Douglas