Share:
 

News

WA Premier Cricket - First Grade Team Lists - Round 15
Date of Event : Fri Mar 2, 2018 10:04AM

WA Premier Cricket – Team Lists

Saturday 3rd March 2018

One Day Match – 11.00am Start

 

Bayswater Morley v Wanneroo at Hillcrest Lower:

Umpires: A Micenko-L Lindsay

Bayswater Morley: Liam O'Connor(c), Aaron Todd, Robert Guy, Mitchell Todd, Jonty Wilde, Ashley Jeffrey, Ross Loiacono, Jake Lewis, Tim Smithies, Ryleigh Cameron, Steve Tompsett.

Wanneroo: Christian Smith(c), Kyle Millar, Christopher Quelch, Jack Cattrall, Robert Richards, Mathew Dzodzos, Bailey Nylander, Matthew Spoors, Riley Holly, Jacob Johnston, Michael Ardagh.

 

Fremantle v Rockingham Mandurah at Stevens Reserve West:

Umpires: J Sherry-C Pelpola

Fremantle: Ashton Turner(c), Brayden Sutton, Ross Macauley, Daniel Kennedy, Matthew Micale, Sam Whiteman, Benjamin Moore, Chris Davenport, Jarryd McPhee, Jake Carder, Zach Ferris.

Rockingham Mandurah: Craig Simmons(c), Nick Willis, Dane Ugle, Tyler Robertson, Aaron Burrage, Damien Burrage, Kane Standing, Vincent Poller, Leon Coombs, Matthew France, Nathan Hutchison.

 

Gosnells v Scarborough at Sutherlands Park 1:

Umpires: F Davis-M Kovalevs

Gosnells: Matthew Leipold(c), Braydon Ridley, Timothy Hale, Damien Sweet, David Roberts, Brandon Jacobs, Brodee Foster, Aaron Keverne-Onyon, Ryan James-Buckley, Jeremy McFarlane, Chris Prescott.

Scarborough: Andrew Rule(c), Luke McQuade, Liam Knight, Lochie Hardy, Josh Philippe, Samuel Moylan, Cody Rose, Nicholas Maiolo, Ryan Knight, Lachlan Tyler, Joshua Hollows.

 

Joondalup v Melville at Iluka Sports Complex 1:

Umpires: N Johnstone-J Paterson

Joondalup: Michael Johnson(c), Simon Branston, Tim Zsilinszky, Jaron Morgan, Garrick Morgan, Jake Zsilinszky, Harry Larmett, Clinton Hinchliffe, Joe Inglis, Josh Anderson, Josh Inglis.

Melville: Luke Towers(c), Drew Porter, Thomas Kerr-Sheppard, Matthew Wiley, Ryan Duffield, Brad Turner, Tom Scollay, Blake Reed, Fraser Hay, Mark Turner, Adam Voges.

 

Perth v Mount Lawley at Fletcher Park East:

Umpires: D Trigg-D Skinn

Perth: Luke Jury(c), Jordan Mast, Dain Moreton, Sean Roberts, Jacob Snadden, Josh Nicholas, Jonathan Wells, Jacob Van Galen, Alex Calmy, Kyle Gardiner, Liam Guthrie.

Mount Lawley: Shane Rakich(c), Michael Klinger, Tom Beaton, James Newnham, Matt Dixon, Dylan Sharman, Jay Chislett, Liam Purdy, Justin Kandiah, Ethan Petta, Mohamed Ijaz.

 

Subiaco Floreat v Midland Guildford at Floreat Park Oval:

Umpires: M Hall-J Buscall

Subiaco Floreat: Christopher Hansberry(c), Calum How, Anthony Murphy, Tim Monteleone, Aaron Lilly, Andrew Holder, Joshua Parker, Kiran Prashanth, Michael Hart, Ashley Blake, Lucas Martin.

Midland Guildford: Ashley Mucciarone(c), Corry Verco, Adam Faulkner, Keaton Critchell, Thomas Gosling, Hayden Cobley, James Kirwan, Austin Thomas, Julian Crudeli, Joshua Dell, Daniel Curtis.

 

South Perth v Claremont Nedlands at Richardson Park 1:

Umpires: T Steenholdt-J Hewitt

South Perth: Hugh Brown(c), Trent Ovens, Chris Chellew, Michael Bailey, Simon Ringrose, Brandon Guest, Alex Bevilaqua, Brooke Guest, Darius D'Silva, Jacob Mulder, Hilton Cartwright.

Claremont Nedlands: Chris Brabazon(c), Daniel Turkich, James Allenby, Jacob Whiteaker, Joel Paris, Nicholas Hobson, Haydan Morton, Tim David, Cameron Steel, Bradley Hope, Thomas May.

 

Willetton v University at Burrendah Reserve 1:

Umpires: T Rann-J Taylor

Willetton: Matthew Johnston(c), Kallen Bond, Sean Brennan, Stuart Biss, James Godfrey, Brennan Wilson, Simon Mackin, Matthew Hanna, Aaron McCall, Aaron Hardie, Shayne Wornes.

University: William Bosisto(c), Matthew Birrell, Viv Paver, Mitchell Drennan, Josh Dallimore, Jay O'Brien, Robert Honeybul, Bailey Richards, Tom Balkwill, Sean Stuart, Daniel Moore.

 

 

TEAM LISTS:

Bayswater-Morley

1st Grade (vs. Wanneroo, Round:15 )

 

Claremont-Nedlands

1st Grade (vs. South Perth, Round:15 )

 

Fremantle

1st Grade (vs. Rockingham-Mandurah, Round:15 )

 

Gosnells

1st Grade (vs. Scarborough, Round:15 )

 

Joondalup

1st Grade (vs. Melville, Round:15 )

 

Melville

1st Grade (vs. Joondalup, Round:15 )

 

Midland-Guildford

1st Grade (vs. Subiaco Floreat, Round:15 )

 

Mount Lawley District Cricket Club

1st Grade (vs. Perth, Round:15 )

 

Perth CC

1st Grade (vs. Mount Lawley, Round:15 )

 

Rockingham-Mandurah

1st Grade (vs. Fremantle, Round:15 )

 

Scarborough

1st Grade (vs. Gosnells, Round:15 )

 

South Perth

1st Grade (vs. Claremont-Nedlands, Round:15 )

 

Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc

1st Grade (vs. Midland-Guildford, Round:15 )

 

University

1st Grade (vs. Willetton, Round:15 )

 

Wanneroo Districts Cricket Club

1st Grade (vs. Bayswater-Morley, Round:15 )

 

Willetton

1st Grade (vs. University, Round:15 )

 


Last updated: Friday March 2, 2018 1:05PM
Author: Luke Douglas