Share:
 

News

WA Premier Cricket - First Grade Team Lists - Round 6 2018/19
Date of Event : Fri Nov 2, 2018 3:12PM

WA Premier Cricket

Team Lists – Round 6

Saturday 3rd & 10th November

2 Day Game – 11.40am Start

 

Fremantle v Bayswater-Morley at Stevens Reserve West:

Umpires: D Skinn-M Hooper

Fremantle: Brayden Sutton(c), Ross Macauley, Ashton Turner, Daniel Kennedy, Matthew Micale, Chris Davenport, Liam Dallimore, Jhye Richardson, Jake Carder, Josh Chojnowski, Zach Ferris, Mitchell Marsh, Bayley Holman, Sam Whiteman

Bayswater-Morley: Liam O'Connor(c), Aaron Todd, Robert Guy, Mitchell Todd, Manuel Hunwick, Jonty Wilde, Ross Loiacono, Jake Lewis, Steve Tompsett, Joshua Fontana, James Wainman

 

Gosnells v Subiaco Floreat at Sutherlands Park 1:

Umpires: J Paterson-S Lamb

Gosnells: Matthew Leipold(c), Ben Green, Brandon Jacobs, David Roberts, Luke McNamee, Brodee Foster, Timothy Hale, David Thomason, Jacob Panetta, Chris Prescott, Liam Duffield

Subiaco Floreat: Christopher Hansberry(c), Hamish McKenzie, Chris Isles, Calum How, Andrew Holder, Aaron Lilly, Tim Monteleone, Geremy Fatouros, Joshua Parker, Jack Retallack, Lucas Martin

 

Mount Lawley v Wanneroo at Breckler Park 1:

Umpires: F Davis-D Gibbons

Mount Lawley: Callum Taylor(c), James Newnham, Corey Evans, Ethan Petta, Luke Berendsen, Jack Kavanagh, Andrew Bottega, Gurkeerat Pabla, Jay Chislett, Justin Kandiah, Mohamed Ijaz

Wanneroo: Christian Smith(c), Travis Birt, Kyle Millar, Jack Cattrall, Robert Richards, Mathew Dzodzos, Christopher Quelch, Matthew Spoors, Stuart Thompson, Caiden Eaton, Haydn Slodecki

 

Rockingham-Mandurah v Midland-Guildford at Lark Hill 1:

Umpires: J Sherry-L Lindsay

Rockingham-Mandurah: Craig Simmons(c), Dane Ugle, Tyler Robertson, Aaron Burrage, Damien Burrage, Joel Marion, Vincent Poller, Leon Coombs, Nathan Hutchison, Adam France, James Bracey

Midland-Guildford: Ashley Mucciarone(c), Zac Howard, Matthew Olsen, Keaton Critchell, Hudson Knight, Hayden Cobley, Austin Thomas, Mark Rice, Andrew McBrine, Thomas Gosling, James Kirwan

 

Scarborough v Melville at Abbett Park East:

Umpires: N Johnstone-A Khan

Scarborough: Nicholas Maiolo(c), Jacob Johnston, Jeremy Boyle, Liam Stevens, Luke McQuade, Liam Knight, Lance Morris, Josh Philippe, Samuel Moylan, Cody Rose, Andrew Tye, Edward Barnard

Melville: Sean Terry(c), Drew Porter, Ryan Duffield, Mark Turner, Brad Turner, Blake Reed, Fraser Hay, Tom Smith, Andrew Needham, Bryce JACKSON, Mitchell Jackson

 

South Perth v Joondalup at Richardson Park 1:

Umpires: M Kovalevs-J Buscall

South Perth: Chris Chellew(c), Hugh Brown, Hilton Cartwright, Alex Bevilaqua, Braydon Meuleman, Brooke Guest, Tasman Harris, David Cleary, Darius D'Silva, Tom Banton, Brandon Guest, Michael Bailey

Joondalup: Jaron Morgan(c), Garrick Morgan, Clinton Hinchliffe, Jake Zsilinszky, Mitchell Dixon, Connor Thorn, Thomas Russell, Zak Birchall, Brayden Thompson, Liam Andrews, Harry Larmett

 

University v Claremont-Nedlands at James Oval:

Umpires: D Trigg-C Pelpola

University: Matthew Birrell(c), Viv Paver, William Bosisto, David Moody, Christopher Sabburg, Mitchell Drennan, Rex Strickland, Josh Dallimore, Bailey Richards, Joshua Mason, Sean Stuart, Will Jacks, Corey Rocchiccioli

Claremont-Nedlands: Nicholas Hobson(c), Daniel Turkich, Jacob Whiteaker, Joel Paris, Haydan Morton, Tim David, Christopher Simpson, Thomas May, Bradley Hope, Jackson Edmondstone, Jamie Crawley

 

Willetton v Perth at Burrendah Oval 1:

Umpires: T Rann-M Hall

Willetton: Cameron Bancroft(c), Kallen Bond, Chris Lagana, Brennan Wilson, Alex Hepburn, Simon Mackin, Aaron Hardie, Blair Walsh, Iszak Milentis, James Godfrey, Aaron McCall, Will Rhodes, D'Arcy Short

Perth: Luke Jury(c), Jacob Snadden, Josh Nicholas, Sean Roberts, Tom Scollay, Jack Baker, Jordan Mast, Joel Curtis, Kyle Gardiner, Liam Guthrie, Tom Casey


Last updated: Friday November 2, 2018 6:13PM