Share:
 

News

WA Premier Cricket First Grade Team Lists Round 8
Date of Event : Fri Nov 30, 2018 11:54AM

WA Premier Cricket First Grade Team Lists

Round 8 – Saturday 1st & Saturday 8th December 2018

2 Day Match

 

Bayswater v Rockingham Mandurah at Hillcrest Lower:

Umpires: D Trigg-M Hooper

Bayswater Morley: Liam O'Connor(c), Aaron Todd, Robert Guy, Mitchell Todd, Manuel Hunwick, Jonty Wilde, Ashley Jeffrey, Ross Loiacono, Lane Berry, Joshua Fontana, James Wainman

Rockingham Mandurah: Craig Simmons(c), Tyler Robertson, Vincent Poller, James Bracey, Dane Ugle, Brandon Jacobs, Aaron Burrage, Nathan Vernon, Adam France, Leon Coombs, Joel Marion.

 

Joondalup v Subiaco Floreat at Iluka Sports Complex 1:

Umpires: F Davis-D Skinn.

Joondalup: Jaron Morgan(c), Louis Gericke, Garrick Morgan, Jake Zsilinszky, Harry Larmett, Zak Birchall, Connor Chadwick, Clinton Hinchliffe, Mitchell Dixon, Connor Thorn, Joe Inglis.

Subiaco Floreat: Christopher Hansberry(c), Geremy Fatouros, Tim Monteleone, Calum How, Cameron Green, Andrew Holder, Aaron Lilly, Joshua Parker, Michael Hart, Conor Moldrich, Andrew Hall.

 

Melville v Midland Guildford at Tompkins Park 1:

Umpires: J Hewitt-J Sherry.

Melville: Sean Terry(c), Drew Porter, Thomas Kerr-Sheppard, Ryan Duffield, Mark Turner, Brad Turner, Blake Reed, Fraser Hay, Tom Smith, Andrew Needham, Usman Qadir.

Midland Guildford: Ashley Mucciarone(c), Zac Howard, Keaton Critchell, Thomas Gosling, Hayden Cobley, James Kirwan, Austin Thomas, Julian Crudeli, Andrew McBrine, Tom Alderson, Mark Rice.

 

Mount Lawley v Gosnells at Breckler Park 1:

Umpires: J Buscall-C Pelpola.

Mount Lawley: Callum Taylor(c), Phillip Walshaw, James Newnham, Luke Berendsen, Justin Kandiah, Gurkeerat Pabla, Jack Kavanagh, Ethan Petta, Andrew Bottega, Nicholas Marciano, Mohamed Ijaz.

Gosnells: Matthew Leipold(c), Timothy Hale, Ben Green, Luke McNamee, Brodee Foster, David Roberts, Daniel Smedley, Ryan James-Buckley, Liam Duffield, David Thomason, Chris Prescott.

 

Perth v University at Fletcher Park East:

Umpires: M Hall-W Barron.

Perth: Luke Jury(c), Jacob Snadden, Josh Nicholas, Sean Roberts, Tom Scollay, Jack Baker, Jordan Mast, Jonathan Wells, Liam Guthrie, Kyle Gardiner, Joel Curtis.

University: William Bosisto(c), Matthew Birrell, Viv Paver, David Moody, Christopher Sabburg, Mitchell Drennan, Rex Strickland, Joshua Mason, Sean Stuart, Will Jacks, Ashton Agar.

 

Scarborough v Claremont Nedlands at Abbett Park East:

Umpires: A Micenko-J Sherry.

Scarborough: Nicholas Maiolo(c), Jacob Johnston, Jeremy Boyle, Liam Stevens, Liam Knight, Lochie Hardy, Lance Morris, Josh Philippe, Cody Rose, Edward Barnard, Andrew Tye.

Claremont Nedlands:  Nicholas Hobson(c), Daniel Turkich, Jacob Whiteaker, Joel Paris, Haydan Morton, Tim David, Christopher Simpson, Thomas May, Bradley Hope, Jackson Edmondstone, Jamie Crawley.

 

South Perth v Fremantle at Richardson Park 1:

Umpires: A Gibbons-J Paterson.

South Perth: Chris Chellew(c), Hilton Cartwright, Brandon Guest, Alex Bevilaqua, Braydon Meuleman, Brooke Guest, Daniel Rogers, David Cleary, Darius D'Silva, Tom Banton, Michael Bailey, Tasman Harris.

Fremantle: Brayden Sutton(c), Timothy Miles, Ross Macauley, Ashton Turner, Daniel Kennedy, Matthew Micale, Sam Whiteman, Chris Davenport, Liam Dallimore, Jake Carder, Josh Chojnowski, Thomas Abell, Anthony Collova.

 

Willetton v Wanneroo at Burrendah Reserve 1:

Umpires: T Rann-A Khan.

Willetton: Cameron Bancroft(c), Ellis Cassidy, Will Rhodes, James Godfrey, Prad Gunaratne, Blair Walsh, Alex Hepburn, Gurinderpal Singh, Kallen Bond, Brennan Wilson, Aaron McCall.

Wanneroo: Christian Smith(c), Travis Birt, Robert Richards, Christopher Quelch, Kyle Millar, Jack Cattrall, Caiden Eaton, Haydn Slodecki, Riley Holly, Matthew Spoors, Stuart Thompson


Last updated: Friday November 30, 2018 2:56PM
Author: Luke Douglas