Share:
 

News

WA Premier Cricket - First Grade Team Lists
Date of Event : Fri Oct 6, 2017 11:05AM

WA Premier Cricket – Team Lists

2017-18 Season – Round 1 – Saturday 7th October 2017

One Day Match – 10.30am Start

 

Fremantle v Wanneroo at Stevens Reserve West:

Umpires: J Hewitt-C Pelpola

Fremantle: Brayden Sutton(c), Jordan Buller, Josh Chojnowski, Anthony Collova, Chris Davenport, Daniel Kennedy, Ross Macauley, Jarryd McPhee, Matthew Micale, Benjamin Moore, Timothy Miles.

Wanneroo: Christian Smith(c), Robert Richards, Christopher Quelch, Kyle Millar, John Walter, Jack Cattrall, Jacob Johnston, Haydn Slodecki, Mathew Dzodzos, Matthew Spoors, Emile van der Merwe.

 

Gosnells v Mount Lawley at Sutherlands Park 1:

Umpires: T Rann-J Sherry

Gosnells: Matthew Leipold(c), Timothy Hale, Jonathon Crowe, Alistair Bivens, Ben Green, Aaron Keverne-Onyon, Ryan James-Buckley, Jakob Horsman, Jeremy McFarlane, Chris Prescott, Bryan Lutter.

Mount Lawley: Shane Rakich(c), James Newnham, Oliver Mouchemore, Tom Beaton, Dylan Sharman, Tully Biglin, Tristan Hobley, Liam Purdy, Ian Fishman, Justin Kandiah, Mohamed Ijaz.

 

Melville v Scarborough at Tompkins Park 1:

Umpires: M Hall-R Evans

Melville: Luke Towers(c), Blake Reed, Tom Scollay, Matthew Wiley, Brad Turner, Mark Turner, Drew Porter, Thomas Kerr-Sheppard, Matthew Bowdler, Josiah Smith, Ryan Duffield.

Scarborough: Wesley Robinson(c), Joshua Hollows, Jeremy Boyle, Liam Knight, Josh Philippe, Samuel Moylan, Cody Rose, Nicholas Maiolo, Ryan Knight, Sean O'Callaghan, Liam Stevens.

 

Midland Guildford v Perth at Lilac Hill 1:

Umpires: A Kovalevs-D Skinn

Midland Guildford: Christiaan Moir(c), Hayden Cobley, James Kirwan, Keaton Critchell, Jordan Mast, Jack Baker, Julian Crudeli, Charlie Cassell, Adam Faulkner, Zac Howard, Ashley Mucciarone.

Perth: Luke Jury(c), Jacob Van Galen, Dain Moreton, Sean Roberts, Jacob Snadden, Josh Nicholas, Dean Nelson, Bradley Garland, Liam Guthrie, Kyle Gardiner, Alex Calmy.

 

Rockingham Mandurah v Bayswater Morley at Lark Hill 1:

Umpires: J Paterson-F Davis

Rockingham Mandurah: Craig Simmons(c), Dane Ugle, Cameron Reyne, Tyler Robertson, Kane Standing, Joel Marion, Leon Coombs, Nathan Hutchison, Adam France, Ed Pollock, Josh Smith.

Bayswater Morley: Liam O'Connor(c), Rhys Hampson, Mitchell Todd, Aaron Todd, Robert Guy, Jake Lewis, Jonty Wilde, Ashley Jeffrey, Tim Smithies, Daniel Del Prete, Travis Keys.

 

South Perth v Subiaco Floreat at Richardson Park 1:

Umpires: A Micenko-M Hooper

South Perth: Hugh Brown(c), Brandon Guest, Darius D'Silva, Brooke Guest, Chris Chellew, Trent Ovens, Braydon Meuleman, Nathan Keoh, Alex Bevilaqua, Andrew Korol, Simon Ringrose.

Subiaco Floreat: Christopher Hansberry(c), Tim Monteleone, Anthony Murphy, Aaron Lilly, Andrew Holder, Joshua Parker, Calum How, Jack Retallack, Geremy Fatouros, Hamish McKenzie, Lucas Martin.

 

University v Joondalup at James Oval:

Umpires: N Johnstone-D Gibbons

University: William Bosisto(c), Matthew Birrell, Josh Dallimore, Max Hope, Joshua Mason, Daniel Moore, Viv Paver, Alex Rose, Rex Strickland, Sean Stuart, Brendan Murray.

Joondalup: no team listed.

 

Willetton v Claremont Nedlands at Burrendah Reserve 1:

Umpires: J Taylor-D Trigg

Willetton: Matthew Johnston(c), Stuart Biss, Kallen Bond, Kris Elliot, James Godfrey, Prad Gunaratne, Matthew Hanna, Aaron Hardie, Ross Knoll, Aaron McCall, Brennan Wilson.

Claremont Nedlands: Chris Brabazon(c), Jacob Whiteaker, Nicholas Hobson, Tim David, Kip Cameron, Bradley Hope, Daniel Turkich, Joel Paris, Haydan Morton, Paul Donaldson, Christopher Simpson

 

 

 


Last updated: Friday October 6, 2017 2:41PM
Author: Luke Douglas