Share:
 

News

WA Premier Cricket - First Grade Team Lists - Saturday 14th October 2017
Date of Event : Fri Oct 13, 2017 11:06AM

 

WA Premier Cricket – Team Lists

2017-18 Season – Round 2 – Saturday 14th October 2017
One Day Match – 10.30am Start

 

 

Bayswater Morley v South Perth at Hillcrest Lower:

Umpires: J Hewitt-J Paterson

Bayswater Morley: Liam O'Connor(c), Jake Lewis, Mitchell Todd, Aaron Todd, Rhys Hampson, Robert Guy, Travis Keys, Tim Smithies, Daniel Del Prete, Ashley Jeffrey, Jonty Wilde.

South Perth: Hugh Brown(c), Trent Ovens, Chris Chellew, Simon Ringrose, Brandon Guest, Alex Bevilaqua, Brooke Guest, Andrew Korol, Darius D'Silva, Robert Jones, Tasman Harris.

 

Claremont Nedlands v University at Cresswell Park:

Umpires: J Taylor-C Pelpola

Claremont Nedlands: Chris Brabazon(c), Daniel Turkich, Jacob Whiteaker, Joel Paris, Kip Cameron, Nicholas Hobson, Paul Donaldson, Haydan Morton, Tim David, Christopher Simpson, Bradley Hope.

University: Matthew Birrell(c), Viv Paver, Brendan Murray, Alex Rose, Rex Strickland, Josh Dallimore, Daniel Moore, Joshua Mason, Sean Stuart, Max Hope, Jay O'Brien.

 

Joondalup v Midland Guildford at Iluka Sports Complex 1:

Umpires: T Rann-F Davis

Joondalup: Michael Johnson(c), Simon Branston, Josh Anderson, Jaron Morgan, Garrick Morgan, Jake Zsilinszky, Harry Larmett, Mitchell Dixon, Jake Riccardi, Joe Inglis, Max Hallas, Charlie Klemm.

Midland Guildford: Christiaan Moir(c), Ashley Mucciarone, Zac Howard, Jack Baker, Keaton Critchell, Jordan Mast, Hayden Cobley, James Kirwan, Julian Crudeli, Charlie Cassell, Stewart Walters.

 

Mount Lawley v Fremantle at Breckler Park 1:

Umpires: A Kovalevs-A Micenko

Mount Lawley: Shane Rakich(c), Tom Beaton, James Newnham, Oliver Mouchemore, Dylan Sharman, Liam Purdy, Justin Kandiah, Ian Fishman, Tristan Hobley, Mohamed Ijaz, Matthew Taylor.

Fremantle: Brayden Sutton(c), Timothy Miles, Ross Macauley, Jordan Buller, Daniel Kennedy, Matthew Micale, Benjamin Moore, Anthony Collova, Chris Davenport, Josh Chojnowski, Jarryd McPhee.

 

Perth v Melville at Fletcher Park East:

Umpires: T Steenholdt-M Hooper

Perth: Luke Jury(c), Jacob Van Galen, Dain Moreton, Sean Roberts, Jacob Snadden, Josh Nicholas, Dean Nelson, Bradley Garland, Alex Calmy, Lachlan Pratt, Kyle Gardiner.

Melville: Luke Towers(c), Drew Porter, Matthew Wiley, Matthew Bowdler, Mark Turner, Brad Turner, Tom Scollay, Blake Reed, Josiah Smith, Bryce JACKSON, Adam Voges.

 

Scarborough v Rockingham Mandurah at Abbett Park East:

Umpires: D Trigg-J Sherry

Scarborough: Brent Jarvis-Spinks(c), Jeremy Boyle, Liam Stevens, Liam Knight, Josh Philippe, Samuel Moylan, Sean O'Callaghan, Cody Rose, Nicholas Maiolo, Ryan Knight, Lance Morris.

Rockingham Mandurah: Craig Simmons(c), Dane Ugle, Cameron Reyne, Tyler Robertson, Kane Standing, Joel Marion, Leon Coombs, Nathan Hutchison, Adam France, Ed Pollock, Damien Burrage.

 

Subiaco Floreat v Gosnells at Floreat Park Oval:

Umpires: M Hall-D Gibbons

Subiaco Floreat: Christopher Hansberry(c), Anthony Murphy, Aaron Lilly, Andrew Holder, Calum How, Jack Retallack, Geremy Fatouros, Hamish McKenzie, Michael Hart, Kiran Prashanth, Tom Moscarda.

Gosnells: Matthew Leipold(c), Ben Green, Timothy Hale, Alistair Bivens, Jonathon Crowe, Aaron Keverne-Onyon, Ryan James-Buckley, Jeremy McFarlane, Jakob Horsman, Chris Prescott, Bryan Lutter.

 

Wanneroo v Willetton at Kingsway Sports Ground 1:

Umpires: N Johnstone-D Skinn

Wanneroo: Christian Smith(c), Kyle Millar, Matthew Spoors, Robert Richards, Jack Cattrall, John Walter, Emile van der Merwe, Haydn Slodecki, Jacob Johnston, Christopher Quelch, Mathew Dzodzos.

Willetton: Matthew Johnston(c), Kallen Bond, Stuart Biss, Kris Elliot, James Godfrey, Brennan Wilson, Prad Gunaratne, Ross Knoll, Matthew Hanna, Aaron McCall, Aaron Hardie.

 

 

 

 


Last updated: Friday October 13, 2017 2:08PM
Author: Luke Douglas