Share:
 

News

WA Premier Cricket - First Grade Team Lists - Round 9
Date of Event : Fri Dec 22, 2017 10:50AM

WA Premier Cricket

Team Lists – Round 9

Saturday 23rd December 2017

One Day Game – 11.00am Start

 

 

Bayswater Morley v Fremantle at Hillcrest Lower:

Umpires: F Davis-J Taylor

Bayswater Morley: No team listed.

Fremantle: Brayden Sutton(c), Ross Macauley, Daniel Kennedy, Matthew Micale, Anthony Collova, Chris Davenport, Jarryd McPhee, Zach Ferris, Jake Carder, Bayley Holman, Timothy Miles.

 

Claremont Nedlands v Scarborough at Cresswell Park:

Umpires: T Rann-D Gibbons

Claremont Nedlands: Chris Brabazon(c), Jacob Whiteaker, Cameron Steel, Nicholas Hobson, Bradley Hope, James Allenby, Haydan Morton, Matthew Kelly, Elliot Hitchen, Christopher Simpson, Thomas May.

Scarborough: Andrew Rule(c), Sean Costello, Jeremy Boyle, Liam Knight, Lance Morris, Samuel Moylan, Nicholas Maiolo, Ryan Knight, Brendan McPhee, Kye Stevens, Matthew Hunter.

 

Gosnells v Wanneroo at Sutherlands Park 1:

Umpires: C Pelpola-A Micenko

Gosnells: Matthew Leipold(c), Timothy Hale, Ben Green, Alistair Bivens, David Roberts, Brandon Jacobs, Ryan James-Buckley, Aaron Keverne-Onyon, Jeremy McFarlane, Jaxom Rose, Chris Prescott.

Wanneroo: Christian Smith(c), Kyle Millar, Jack Cattrall, Mitchell Mcgee, Jordon King, Jacob Johnston, Dylan Banks, Mathew Dzodzos, Max Holden, Robert Richards, Matthew Spoors.

 

Joondalup v South Perth at Iluka Sports Complex 1:

Umpires: D Skinn-D Trigg

Joondalup: No team listed.

South Perth: Hugh Brown(c), Simon Ringrose, Brandon Guest, Jordan Korol, Braydon Meuleman, Brooke Guest, Nathan Keoh, Darius D'Silva, Robert Jones, Jackson Edmondstone, Andrew Korol.

 

Melville v University at Tompkins Park 1:

Umpires: M Hooper-J Paterson

Melville: Luke Towers(c), Thomas Kerr-Sheppard, Matthew Wiley, Matthew Bowdler, Mark Turner, Brad Turner, Tom Scollay, Blake Reed, Fraser Hay, Drew Porter, Luke Benequista.

University: Matthew Birrell(c), Viv Paver, Alex Rose, Rex Strickland, Josh Dallimore, Joshua Mason, Sean Stuart, George Bartlett, Corey Rocchiccioli, Jay O'Brien, Brendan Murray.

 

Mount Lawley v Midland Guildford at Breckler Park 1:

Umpires: J Buscall-A Kovalevs

Mount Lawley: Shane Rakich(c), Tom Beaton, Andrew Bottega, Jay Chislett, Ian Fishman, Tristan Hobley, Mohamed Ijaz, Ethan Petta, Liam Purdy, Dylan Sharman, Matthew Taylor.

Midland Guildford: Dominic Sibley(c), Corry Verco, Ashley Mucciarone, Adam Faulkner, Jack Baker, Keaton Critchell, Jordan Mast, Hayden Cobley, Austin Thomas, Charlie Cassell, Jackson Wood.

 

 

Perth v Willetton at Fletcher Park East:

Umpires: M Hall-N Johnstone

Perth: Luke Jury(c), Jacob Snadden, Tom Casey, Josh Nicholas, Jacob Van Galen, Sean Roberts, Aidan Enright, Liam Guthrie, Kyle Gardiner, Dain Moreton, Adam Wheater.

Willetton: Matthew Johnston(c), Iszak Milentis, Stuart Biss, James Godfrey, Aaron Hardie, Kallen Bond, Will Rhodes, Ross Knoll, Brennan Wilson, Matthew Hanna, Brett Bayley.

 

Subiaco Floreat v Rockingham Mandurah at Floreat Park Oval:

Umpires: J Hewitt-J Sherry

Subiaco Floreat: Christopher Hansberry(c), Hamish McKenzie, Calum How, Tim Monteleone, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Andrew Holder, Cameron Green, Aaron Lilly, Anthony Murphy, Michael Hart, Lucas Martin.

Rockingham Mandurah: Nick Willis(c), Vincent Poller, Ed Pollock, Dane Ugle, Damien Burrage, Aaron Burrage, Cameron Reyne, Kane Standing, Jordan Clark, Leon Coombs, Joel Marion.


Last updated: Friday December 22, 2017 1:51PM
Author: Luke Douglas