Share:
 

News

WA Premier Cricket - First Grade Team Lists - Round 5
Date of Event : Fri Oct 19, 2018 4:50PM

WA Premier Cricket

Team Lists – Round 5

Saturday 20th & 27th October

2 Day Game – 11.40am Start

 

Bayswater-Morley v Willetton at Hillcrest Lower:

Umpires: D Gibbons-D Trigg

Bayswater-Morley: Liam O'Connor(c), Aaron Todd, Robert Guy, Mitchell Todd, Manuel Hunwick, Jonty Wilde, Ross Loiacono, Steve Tompsett, James Wainman, Jake Lewis, Joshua Fontana

Willetton: Cameron Bancroft(c), Iszak Milentis, Aaron Hardie, D'Arcy Short, Sean Brennan, Kallen Bond, James Godfrey, Alex Hepburn, Shayne Wornes, Brennan Wilson, Chris Lagana, Matthew Hanna, Nic Geisler, Simon Mackin, Abdur Chheena

 

Claremont-Nedlands v South Perth at Cresswell Park:

Umpires: N Johnstone-L Lindsay

Claremont-Nedlands: Nicholas Hobson(c), Jacob Whiteaker, Jackson Edmondstone, Bradley Hope, Tim David, Joel Paris, Daniel Turkich, Haydan Morton, Matthew Kelly, Christopher Simpson, Thomas May

South Perth: Chris Chellew(c), Hugh Brown, Nicholas Mitchell, Brandon Guest, Keaton Spencer-Wright, Braydon Meuleman, Brooke Guest, David Cleary, Darius D'Silva, Tom Banton, Hilton Cartwright, Tasman Harris

 

Gosnells v Rockingham-Mandurah at Sutherlands Park 1:

Umpires: M Hall-A Khan

Gosnells: Matthew Leipold(c), Timothy Hale, Daniel Payne, Ben Green, David Roberts, Brodee Foster, David Thomason, Jeremy McFarlane, Jacob Panetta, Liam Duffield, Chris Prescott

Rockingham-Mandurah: Craig Simmons(c), Vincent Poller, Tyler Robertson, James Bracey, Dane Ugle, Damien Burrage, Aaron Burrage, Nathan Hutchison, Adam France, Leon Coombs, Joel Marion

 

Joondalup v University at Iluka Sports Complex 1:

Umpires: J Paterson-D Skinn

Joondalup: Jaron Morgan(c), Garrick Morgan, Jake Zsilinszky, Clinton Hinchliffe, Josh Inglis, Tim Zsilinszky, Zak Birchall, Josh Anderson, Joe Inglis, Brayden Thompson, Harry Larmett

University: William Bosisto(c), Matthew Birrell, Viv Paver, Christopher Sabburg, Mitchell Drennan, Rex Strickland, Bailey Richards, Joshua Mason, Sean Stuart, Will Jacks, David Moody

 

Midland-Guildford v Mount Lawley at Lilac Hill 1:

Umpires: C Pelpola-A Micenko

Midland-Guildford: Ashley Mucciarone(c), Mark Rice, Sam Evans, Andrew McBrine, Keaton Critchell, Hudson Knight, Hayden Cobley, Austin Thomas, Zade Reynolds-Harris, Matthew Olsen, Zac Howard

Mount Lawley: Callum Taylor(c), James Newnham, Dylan Sharman, Jay Chislett, Liam Purdy, Corey Evans, Justin Kandiah, Ethan Petta, Andrew Bottega, Mohamed Ijaz, Gurkeerat Pabla

 

Perth v Scarborough at Fletcher Park East:

Umpires: J Hewitt-M Sasic

Perth: Luke Jury(c), Jacob Snadden, Josh Nicholas, Jacob Van Galen, Sean Roberts, Tom Scollay, Alex Calmy, Jack Baker, Jordan Mast, Jonathan Wells, Joel Curtis, Kyle Gardiner

Scarborough: Nicholas Maiolo(c), Jacob Johnston, Jeremy Boyle, Liam Stevens, Luke McQuade, Liam Knight, Lochie Hardy, Lance Morris, Jacob Carr, Cody Rose, Samuel Moylan, Josh Philippe

 

Subiaco Floreat v Melville at Floreat Park Oval:

Umpires: T Rann-F Davis

Subiaco Floreat: Christopher Hansberry(c), Aaron Lilly, Joshua Parker, Ashley Blake, Calum How, Jason Behrendorff, Geremy Fatouros, Hamish McKenzie, Lucas Martin, Marcus Stoinis, Cameron Green, Andrew Holder

Melville: Sean Terry(c), Drew Porter, Thomas Kerr-Sheppard, Ryan Duffield, Mark Turner, Brad Turner, Blake Reed, Fraser Hay, Tom Smith, Andrew Needham, Usman Qadir

 

Fremantle v Wanneroo at Stevens Reserve West:

Umpires: J Buscall-M Kovalevs

Fremantle: Ashton Turner(c), Brayden Sutton, Ross Macauley, Daniel Kennedy, Sam Whiteman, Chris Davenport, Jhye Richardson, Jake Carder, Zach Ferris, Josh Chojnowski, Matthew Micale

Wanneroo: Christian Smith(c), Travis Birt, Robert Richards, Kyle Millar, Jack Cattrall, Mathew Dzodzos, Matthew Spoors, Stuart Thompson, Mitchell Mcgee, Christopher Quelch, Caiden Eaton

 


Last updated: Friday October 19, 2018 7:51PM